Milton Fall Fair

Board of Directors

Halton Agricultural Society Board of DirectorsFront Row (L-R): Rachelle Orr, Allen Orr, T.J. Snow, Janice Sandor, Vincenzo Carito
Middle Row (L-R): Penny Patterson, Grant Gooding, Joanne Heath, Marilyn Gooding, Julia Snow
Back Row (L-R): Nicole Patterson, Keith Wettlaufer, Marion Richardson, Dan Saliba, Jen Snow

Officers for 2018

President - T.J. Snow - Past President - Vincenzo Carito
1st Vice-President - Janice Sandor
2nd Vice President - Allen Orr
Secretry/Treasurer - Rachelle Orr
Property Custodian - Craig Smith

Honorary Directors

Herb Hall

Elected Honorary Directors

Hon. Lisa Raitt, M.P., Hon. Indira Naidoo-Harris, M.P.P,  Regional Chair Gary Carr, Mayor Gord Krantz

Directors

One Year Term Directors: Vincenzo Carito, Marilyn Gooding,  Nicole Patterson, Janice Sandor, Shelly Speck-Catto, Keith Wettlaufer
Two Year Term Directors: Joanne Heath, Doug Howden, Allen Orr, Katie Patterson, Penny Patterson, Marion Richardson
Three Year Term Directors: Grant Gooding, Elizabeth Patterson, Dan Saliba, Julia Snow, T.J. Snow, Jennifer Snow

Junior Directors

Brandon Terpstra, Mitchell Patterson, Beth Howden

Committees 2018

Executive Committee

Membership - Joanne Heath, Robert Marshall, Vincenzo Carito
Finance - Julia Snow, Robert Marshall, Laurie Palmer, Marion Riebot, Keith Wettlaufer
Publicity - Marilyn Gooding, Julia Snow, Tom McDonald, Keith Wettlaufer, Janice Sandor, Randy Plourde
Sponsorship - Marion Richardson, Joanne Heath, Doug Howden,  Allen Orr, Rachelle Orr

Property Committee

Grounds - Vincenzo Carito, Mike Blumberg, Grant Gooding, Doug Howden, Allen Orr, Marion Richardson, Dan Saliba, T.J. Snow, Brandon Terpstra, Keith Wettlaufer
Security Committee – Vincenzo Carito, Allen Orr, Nicole Patterson, Dan Saliba, T.J. Snow, Randy Plourde
Halls - Robert Marshall, Don Heath, Joanne Heath, Grant Gooding, Brian McMullen, John Parnaby, Penny Patterson, Scott Patterson, Harry Riebot, Ken Vivian (Open to volunteers!)
Concessions - Doug Howden, Paul Fay, Denise Knapman, Allan Parsons

Special Attractions/Events Committee

Entertainment - Janice Sandor, Vincenzo Carito, Joanne Heath, Nicole Patterson, Penny Patterson
Friday Youth Day - Allen Orr, Vincenzo Carito, Jennifer Snow, Donna Anthony, Grant Gooding, Joanne Heath, Joan Marshall, Evelyn Oates, Amanda Orr, Donna Parsons, Diane Patterson, Elizabeth Patterson, Nicole Patterson, Penny Patterson, Marion Richardson, Dan Saliba, Janice Sandor, Julia Snow, T.J. Snow, Marion Snyder, Brandon Terpstra, Keith Wettlaufer, Julie Wilkinson, Jacqueline Garant
Agricultural Education Tent - Tracy Breckon, Grant Gooding, Marion Richardson, Jennifer Snow, Anne Allore, Jeannine Egger, Sandra Hawkins
Display Barn - Nicole Patterson, Vincenzo Carito, Allen Orr, Amanda Orr, Elizabeth Patterson, Mitchell Patterson, Penny Patterson, Marion Richardson, Dan Saliba, T.J. Snow, Brandon Terpstra
Saturday Pet Show - Katie Patterson,  Jennifer Inglis, Kristen Rasberry-Denou, Darcy Villeneuve
Truck & Tractor Pull - T.J. Snow
Demo Derby - Vincenzo Carito, Don Heath, Steve Moffat, Allen Orr, Dan Saliba, T.J. Snow, Brandon Terpstra
Baby Show - Katie Patterson, Jennifer Inglis, Kristen Rasberry-Denou, Darcy Villeneuve
Children’s Pedal Pull (Saturday/Sunday) - Katie Patterson, Emmanuel Denou, Jason LIttle, Kristen Rasberry-Denou, Darcy Villeneuve
Classic Car Show - Janice Sandor, Penny Patterson, Connie McMullen, Elizabeth Patterson, Scott Patterson

Competitions Committee

Beef - Tom McDonald, Patty Lasby, Ryan McDonald, Marion Richardson
Light Horses & Sport Ponies - Don Heath, Kathy Galbraith, Joanne Heath, Kevin Palmer, Laurie Palmer,  Jane Richardson, Ken Vivian
Hunter & Jumper Show - Shelley Speck-Catto, Mike Blumberg, Amy Umrysh
Sheep - Marion Richardson, Patty Lasby, Keith Wettlaufer
Poultry - Allan Parsons, Jane Lennon, Fred Johnson, Jody Johnson, Charlie Tilt
Hay & Grain - Allen Orr, Keith Wettlaufer

Homecraft Division Committees

Past President – Penny Patterson
1st First Vice-President
2nd Vice-President
Secretary – Julia Snow

Antiques – Joanne Heath, Stefania Carito, Mary Speck, Mary Thomas, Sarah Weststeyn
Domestic Science – Marilyn Gooding, Marion Snyder, Melissa Knapman, Jane Parker, Elizabeth Patterson, Eleanor Pickett, Stella Rulton, Joy Simpson
Needlecraft – Donna Parsons, Jean Fuller, Betty Hughes, Meredith Mayhew, Tyler Mayhew, Blair Mayhew, Berniece Medland, Caroline Patterson
Halton Organizations – Donna Parsons, Marion Snyder
Fruit & Vegetables – Wendy Cousins, Ben Cousins, Patti Elsey, Glenda Scott, Erla Love
Flowers & Plants – Irene Oldford, Jacqueline Garant, Zita Lee, Connie McMullen, Jackie Murdock, Evelyn Oates, Diane Patterson
Crafts – Sandra Marling, Janice Wilkinson, Anne Balanyk, Jennifer Inglis
Photography – Katie Patterson, Jason Little, Elizabeth Norrington, Judi Oates, Cecil Patterson, Heather Mayes
Photography for Students – Katie Patterson, Jason Little, Elizabeth Norrington, Judi Oates, Cecil Patterson, Heather Mayes
Children’s Section – Julia Snow, Donna Bradley, Gloria Brown, Janice Brown, Carolyn Doherty, Bea Featherstone, Kathy Featherstone, Marie Howden, Janice Lamers, Joan Marshall, Marion McPhail, Penny Patterson, Marion Richardson, Marion Riebot, Betty Royce, Janice Sandor, Kay Smoke, Katie Snow, Jean Vivian
Youths With Special Needs – Cathy Gasteiger, Kristen Rasberry-Denou, Muriel Rayner